Let me off the train..

.. CAUSE I’M GOING TO BOSTON!!


That would be me, and that would be NORTHEASTERN, and that’s gonna be home next year! For a brief history, I’m a freshman at the U of MN this year.. but it was never the plan to stay there long-term. And yesterday morning, I sent in my OFFICIAL CONFIRMATION OF ENROLLMENT! No idea why I didn’t post this yesterday.. but YAY!!

Running club was nice – 5 miles a 7:20. Tonight is HILL night.. which makes no sense to me because Grandma’s has one “hill” so to speak of, and I would much rather to speed work! Haha OK enough complaining. About to head out for my run after a little snack.. adios muchachos!

Advertisements

5 Responses

  1. yeah so i think i have 8 or 10 meals per week. alot of times i used a meal just so i can go in and get fruit, veggies, ect.. alot of times i have no appetite for the food they cook. its awesome having a kitchen, but its kind of small. next year i am getting my own apartment and its gonna be AWESOME. i also get 300 “dining dollars” to use around campus, but i used those in like a month lol.

  2. love your blog!! as a fellow runner, I’m a fan, of course 😉

  3. Hey Sperly! I’ll try to check into your blog whenever i get a chance 🙂

    Once again congrats on your college transfer decision!

  4. Congratulations! Welcome to Boston! 🙂 NU is right down the street from where I work!

  5. so exciting, that’s awesome 🙂 congrats!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: